Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Andover Road Cemetery, Hebron, Tolland, Connecticut, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

Latitude: 41.66750, Longitude: -72.36140 | Click to get directions to Andover Road Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Old Hebron Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Ezra Backus Sr
Ezra Backus Sr
Find A Grave: Ezra 
    Ezra Backus, Sr. (d. 15 Jul 1813)
 
Jabez Backus
Jabez Backus
Find A Grave Jabez 
    Jabez Backus (d. 1 Jun 1855)
 
Lovisa Barber Phelps
Lovisa Barber Phelps
Find A Grave: Lovisa 
    Lovisa Barber (d. 1 Sep 1853)
 
Lucy Ann Backus
Lucy Ann Backus
Find A Grave: Lucy 
    Lucy Ann Backus (d. 26 Nov 1810)
 
Octa Strong Backus
Octa Strong Backus
Find A Grave Octavia 
    Octavia Strong (d. 14 Oct 1816)
 
Uzziel Phelps - No Photo, Link Only
Uzziel Phelps - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Uzziel 
    Uzziel Phelps (d. 26 May 1848)
 

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.