Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Westwood Memorial Park, Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 34.05841, Longitude: -118.44109

Notes:
Also known as: Pierce Brothers Westwood Village Memorial Park, Sunset Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
James Gilmore - Henriette Kay Backus
James Gilmore - Henriette Kay Backus
Find A Grave James
Find A Grave Henriette 
  Section D, #203  James Gilmore Backus (d. 3 Jul 1989)
Henriette Kaye (d. 9 Dec 2004)
 

 
Backus Family History - Created by Dave Backus, maintained by Dave Backus and Mark Backus - © 2008-2020 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 12.3, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2020.