Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Oakridge-Glen Oak Cemetery, Hillside, Cook, Illinois, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

Latitude: 41.85940, Longitude: -87.89140 | Click to get directions to Oakridge-Glen Oak Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Glen Oak Cemetery, Oak Ridge Cemetery



Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.