Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Gagertown Cemetery, Franklin, New London, Connecticut, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 41.64667, Longitude: -72.15852

Notes:
Also known as: Gager Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Amelia Wales Robinson Gager - No Photo, Link Only
Amelia Wales Robinson Gager - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Amelia 
    Amelia Wales Robinson (d. 28 Apr 1864)
 
Elizabeth Backus Gager
Elizabeth Backus Gager
Find A Grave Elizabeth 
    Elizabeth Backus (d. 14 Nov 1883)
 
Gurdon Gager
Gurdon Gager
Find A Grave: Gurdon 
    Gurdon Gager (d. 22 Feb 1850)
 
John Gager - No Photo, Link Only
John Gager - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: John 
    John Gager (d. 29 Mar 1826)
 
Lee Armstrong - No Photo, Link Only
Lee Armstrong - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Lee 
    Lee Armstrong (d. 15 Nov 1817)
 
Othniel Jr - Freelove Ayer Gager
Othniel Jr - Freelove Ayer Gager
Find A Grave Othniel
Find A Grave Freelove 
    Freelove Ayer (d. 17 Dec 1825)
Othniel Gager, Jr. (d. 15 Jun 1889)
 
Othniel Sr - Rebecca Rudd Gager
Othniel Sr - Rebecca Rudd Gager
Find A Grave Othniel
Find A Grave Rebecca 
    Othniel Gager, Sr. (d. 18 Apr 1841)
Rebecca Rudd (d. 30 Mar 1857)
 
Rebecca Rudd Gager - No Photo, Link Only
Rebecca Rudd Gager - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Rebecca 
    Rebecca Rudd Gager (d. 8 Feb 1839)
 

 
Backus Family History - Created by Dave Backus, maintained by Dave Backus and Mark Backus - © 2008-2020 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 12.3, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2020.