Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 White Hall Graveyard, Mystic, New London, Connecticut, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 41.37738, Longitude: -71.96006

Notes:
Also known as: Old Whitehall Burying Ground


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Dr Dudley Woodbridge
Dr Dudley Woodbridge
Find A Grave: Dudley 
    Dudley Woodbridge (d. 4 Oct 1790)
 
Elizabeth Sheldon Woodbridge
Elizabeth Sheldon Woodbridge
Find A Grave: Elizabeth 
    Elizabeth Sheldon (d. 28 Nov 1787)
 
Henry Martyn Rodman - No Photo, Link Only
Henry Martyn Rodman - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Henry 
    Henry Martyn Rodman (d. 18 Oct 1827)
 
Sarah Sheldon Woodbridge
Sarah Sheldon Woodbridge
Find A Grave: Sarah 
    Sarah Sheldon (d. 10 Nov 1796)
 
William Woodbridge
William Woodbridge
Find A Grave: William 
    William Woodbridge (d. 9 Aug 1825)
 
William Woodbridge Rodman
William Woodbridge Rodman
Find A Grave William 
    William Woodbridge Rodman, Sr. (d. 15 Dec 1854)
 

 
Backus Family History - Created by Dave Backus, maintained by Dave Backus and Mark Backus - © 2008-2020 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 12.3, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2020.