Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Lake Worth Memory Gardens, Palm Springs, Palm Beach, Florida, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

Latitude: 26.63470, Longitude: -80.10140 | Click to get directions to Lake Worth Memory Gardens

Notes:
Also known as: Memory Garden Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
John Harold Southard
John Harold Southard
Find A Grave: John 
    John Harold Southard (d. 1 Apr 1997)
 

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.