Backus Family History

 Edwards Cemetery, South Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 41.84890, Longitude: -72.61110

Notes:
Also known as: Gods Acre Burying Ground, Old South Windsor Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Capt Thomas Stoughton
Capt Thomas Stoughton
Find A Grave: Thomas 
    Thomas Stoughton (d. 14 Jan 1748)
 
Esther Stoddard Edwards - No Photo, Link Only
Esther Stoddard Edwards - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Esther 
    Esther Stoddard (d. 19 Jan 1770)
 
Joanna Allyn Stoughton - No Photo, Link Only
Joanna Allyn Stoughton - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Joanna 
    Joanna Allyn (d. 30 Nov 1735)
 
Lieut David Bissell Jr
Lieut David Bissell Jr
Find A Grave: David 
    David Bissell, Jr. (d. 16 Dec 1799)
 
Rev Timothy Edwards - No Photo, Link Only
Rev Timothy Edwards - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Timothy 
    Timothy Edwards (d. 27 Jan 1758)
 
Sarah Grant Bissell
Sarah Grant Bissell
Find A Grave: Sarah 
    Sarah Grant (d. 12 Jun 1753)
 
Backus Family History - Created by Dave Backus, maintained by Dave Backus and Mark Backus - © 2008-2018 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding ©, v. 12.0.2, written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2018.