Backus Family History

 Hardwick Cemetery, Hardwick, Worcester, Massachusetts, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 42.35440, Longitude: -72.19860

Notes:
Also known as: Central Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Alfred Edward Atkins - No Photo, Link Only
Alfred Edward Atkins - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Alfred 
    Alfred Edward Atkins (d. 15 Apr 1975)
 
Anna Marie Buelow Backus - No Photo, Link Only
Anna Marie Buelow Backus - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Anna 
    Anna Marie Buelow (d. 18 Jul 1983)
 
Lester Frank Backus Sr - No Photo, Link Only
Lester Frank Backus Sr - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Lester 
    Lester Frank Backus, Sr. (d. 9 Aug 1993)
 
Martha Sylvia Stressman Atkins - No Photo, Link Only
Martha Sylvia Stressman Atkins - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Martha 
    Martha Sylvia Stressman (d. 21 Oct 1932)
 
Shirley Lois Backus Bechan - No Photo, Link Only
Shirley Lois Backus Bechan - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Shirley 
    Shirley Lois Backus (d. 8 Sep 2004)
 
Backus Family History - Created by Dave Backus, maintained by Dave Backus and Mark Backus - © 2008-2018 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding ©, v. 12.0.3, written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2018.