Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Los Angeles National Cemetery, Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 34.06110, Longitude: -118.45250

Notes:
Also known as: Sawtelle Veteran's Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Clarence Cobb Chapman - No Photo, Link Only
Clarence Cobb Chapman - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Clarence 
  146, 18 RA  Clarence Cobb Chapman (d. 23 Apr 1952)
 
Elizabeth Chester Peck - No Photo, Link Only
Elizabeth Chester Peck - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Elizabeth 
  300, C-14  Elizabeth Chester Peck (d. 27 Nov 1980)
 
Harry Francis Stoltz - No Photo, Link Only
Harry Francis Stoltz - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Harry 
  61, 13/I  Harry Francis Stoltz (d. 3 Jan 1930)
 
Helen Taylor Hawley Narozny - No Photo, Link Only
Helen Taylor Hawley Narozny - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Helen 
  50, 12/D  Helen Taylor Hawley (d. 30 Jul 1971)
 
Howard Billings Howe - No Photo, Link Only
Howard Billings Howe - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Howard 
  275 B 19  Howard Billings Howe (d. 4 Mar 1954)
 
Jack Lincoln Robins - No Photo, Link Only
Jack Lincoln Robins - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Jack 
  Section: 165, Row: Z, Site: 4  Jack Lincoln Robins (d. 27 Jun 1970)
 
Josiah Wright Backus - No Photo, Link Only
Josiah Wright Backus - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Josiah 
  Section 202 Row B Site 12  Josiah Wright Backus (d. 3 Feb 1945)
 
Roy Edward Rudolph - No Photo, Link Only
Roy Edward Rudolph - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Roy 
  Section: 266, Row: Y, Site: 18  Roy Edward Rudolph (d. 18 Dec 1962)
 
Stanley E Narozny - No Photo, Link Only
Stanley E Narozny - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Stanley 
  50, 12/D  Stanley E. Narozny (d. 26 Feb 1940)
 
William Hauber Mee
William Hauber Mee
Find A Grave: William 
  Section: 313, Row: H, Site: 4  William Hauber Mee (d. 4 Oct 1976)
 

 
Backus Family History - Created by Dave Backus, maintained by Dave Backus and Mark Backus - © 2008-2020 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 12.3, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2020.