Backus Family History

 Watson-Roseville Cemetery, Roseville, Tioga, Pennsylvania, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 41.86172, Longitude: -76.96001

Notes:
Also known as: Roseville Cemetery, Watson Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Alvine Flother Winkler Southard - No Photo, Link Only
Alvine Flother Winkler Southard - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Alvine 
    Alvine Flother (d. 21 Nov 1988)
 
Floyd Cook Wilcox - No Photo, Link Only
Floyd Cook Wilcox - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Floyd 
    Floyd Cook Wilcox (d. 24 Mar 1915)
 
George Gott - No Photo, Link Only
George Gott - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: George 
    George Gott (d. 1 Dec 1932)
 
Lydia Harvey Gott - No Photo, Link Only
Lydia Harvey Gott - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Lydia 
    Lydia Harvey (d. Abt 1958)
 
Lyle B - Marian E Reynolds Brown
Lyle B - Marian E Reynolds Brown
Find A Grave: Lyle
Find A Grave: Marian 
    Lyle Blair Brown (d. 30 Mar 1980)
Marian E. Reynolds (d. 16 Sep 1991)
 
Sarah Cornelia Blizzard Wilcox - No Photo, Link Only
Sarah Cornelia Blizzard Wilcox - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Sarah 
    Sarah Cornelia Blizzard (d. 19 Apr 1909)
 
Backus Family History - Created by Dave Backus, maintained by Dave Backus and Mark Backus - © 2008-2019 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 12.1, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2019.