Backus Family History

 Oakdale Memorial Gardens, Davenport, Scott, Iowa, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 41.54610, Longitude: -90.54890

Notes:
Also known as: Oakdale Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Donald Herbert Sitz
Donald Herbert Sitz
Find A Grave: Donald 
    Donald Herbert Sitz (d. 12 Dec 2005)
 
Backus Family History - Created by Dave Backus, maintained by Dave Backus and Mark Backus - © 2008-2018 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding ©, v. 12.0.2, written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2018.