Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Magnolia Memorial Park, Garden Grove, Orange, California, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 33.78439, Longitude: -117.97555
Magnolia Memorial Park

Notes:
Also known as: Garden Grove Cemetery
12241 Magnolia Street
Garden Grove
Orange County
California USA
Postal Code: 92841
Phone: (714)539-1771


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Chester Clifford Ford
Chester Clifford Ford
Find A Grave: Chester 
    Chester Clifford Ford (d. 17 Jun 1959)
 

 
Backus Family History - Created by Dave Backus, maintained by Dave Backus and Mark Backus - © 2008-2020 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 12.3, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2020.