Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 New Saint Peter Cemetery, Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

Latitude: 41.38597, Longitude: -73.49623 | Click to get directions to New Saint Peter Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Saint Peter Cemetery, Saint Peter Cemetery and Mausoleum


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Wendel Ezra Currier
Find A Grave: Wendel 
    Living
Wendell Ezra Currier (d. 27 Jun 1985)
 

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.