Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Elmlawn Cemetery, Kenmore, Erie, New York, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 42.99220, Longitude: -78.86470

Notes:
Also known as: Elm Lawn Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Gretchen Sara Turner Scott
Gretchen Sara Turner Scott
Find A Grave: Gretchen 
    Gretchen Sara Turner (d. Mar 1976)
 
Richard William Catlin - No Photo, Link Only
Richard William Catlin - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Richard 
    Richard William Catlin (d. 28 Dec 2016)
 

 
Backus Family History - Created by Dave Backus, maintained by Dave Backus and Mark Backus - © 2008-2020 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 12.3, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2020.